Accessibility links

1
Listen with Browsealoud
Language selection

Archbishop McGrath Comprehensive School

B1 - Maesteg
B2 - Bettws and Aberkenfig
B3 - Penyfai
B4 - Sarn
B5 - Garw Valley
B6 - Ogmore Valley
B7 - Litchard
B8 - Broadlands/Cefn Glas
B10 - Porthcawl
B11 - Pencoed

B1 - Maesteg

B1A - Maesteg - Green route

Company: Wilkins Coaches 01639 852600

The B1A Green route’s timetable.
Time Bus stop
08:00am
08:04am
08:06am
08:09am
08:15am
08:17am
08:19am
08:20am
08:22am
08:23am

Cymmer Road
Hermon Road
Hearts Of Oak
Nanty Library
Cwrt y Mwnws
Malsters
Royal Oak
Bethania Street Flats
Llwydarth Road
Brick Row

B1B - Maesteg - Blue route

Company: Wilkins Coaches 01639 852600

The B1B Blue route’s timetable.
Time Bus stop
08:00am Davies Terrace
08:05am Heol Ty Gwyn
08:08am Maesteg Hospital
08:10am Neath Road
08:15am Salisbury Road
08:18am Fairfield Avenue
08:20am Red Cow
08:22am Garn
08:30am Coytrahen

B1C – Maesteg - Orange route

Company: Wilkins Coaches 01639 852600

The B1C Orange route’s timetable.
Time Bus stop
08:00am
08:03am
08:05am
08:08am
08:12am
08:13am
08:14am
08:15am
08:18am
08:21am
Blaencaerau Road
Caerau Square
Tonna
The Travellers, Nantyffyllon
Beethovens
Castle Street
Cwmdu Street
Bridgend Road, Garth-All stops
Garth Celtic
Cwmfelin Primary

B1d – Llangynwyd & Tondu (Derllwyn Road)

Company: Cresta Coaches 01656 660366

The B1d route’s timetable.
Time Bus stop

08:35am
08:40am
08:40am
08:40am

Llangynwyd Square 
Derllwyn Hill
Llynfi Arms
Tondu Methodist Church

B2 - Bettws and Aberkenfig

Company: Easyway Minibus Hire 01656 655655

The B2 route’s timetable.
Time Bus stop
08:00am
08:02am
08:04am
08:06am
08:07am
08:11am
08:16am
Bettws top site
Bus stop, Oddfellows PH
Bettws bottom site
Bus stop, Penybryn Road
Bus stop, Jumbo Hill
Bus stop, Oak Street / Bridgend Road (Aberkenfig)
Bus stop, Aberkenfig Square

B3 - Penyfai

Company: Creigiau Travel 02920 890220

The B3 route’s timetable.
Time Bus stop
08:00am
08:03am
08:05am
08:08am
Bus stop, Swan Inn (Aberkenfig)
Bus stop, Heol Tyn Y Garn (Penyfai Road)
Bus stop, Pheasant Inn
Bus stop, Plas Tymawr

B4 - Sarn

Company: Gwyn Jones Coaches 01656 720300

The B4 route’s timetable.
Time Bus stop
08:25
08:28
08:32
08:35
Heol Canola - Opp School
Heol Canola - Queens Avenue
Bryncoch Road
Heol Bryncwils

B5 - Garw Valley

Company: Peyton Travel 01656 661221

The B5 route’s timetable.

Time

Bus stop

08:00 Blaengarw Hotel
08:03 The Square Blaengarw
08:05 Old Police Station Pontycymmer
08:05 The Square Pontycymmer
08:06 Penclawdd Pontycymmer
08:08 Pantygog
08:10 Lluest
08:11 Llangeinor Square
08:12 Llangeinor-Pandy
08:17 Bottom of Jumbo Hill
08:18 Gasworks
08:20 Cricket Club Tondu

B6 - Ogmore Valley

Company: Gwyn Jones Coaches 01656 720300

The B6 route’s timetable.
Time Bus stop

08:00

Caedu

08:03

Shop opposite Clacks, Ogmore Vale

08:05

Fairy Glen, Wyndham

08:07

Top Club bus stop, Nantymoel

08:10

Pricetown Clock bus stop, Nantymoel

08:15

Bus stop by Fox & Hounds Pub, Ogmore Vale

08:17

Bus stop by John Thomas Garage

08:20

Lewistown bus stop

08:22

Pantyrawel bus stop

08:25

Dimbarth Avenue

08:30

Blackmill bus stop

08:35

Bus stop by Dunraven Hotel, Bryncethin

08:38

Bus stop by Royal Oak Pub, Bryncethin

B7 - Litchard

Company: Gwyn Jones Coaches 01656 720300

The B7 route’s timetable.

Time

Bus stop

08:15

08:20
08:22
08:24
08:28
08:32
08:35

Bus stop, Coity Road (chip shop)

Bus stop, Maes Y Felin (Near double bridges)
Bus stop, Wildmill Shelter
Bus stop, Litchard Mission
Bus shelter, Top of Litchard Hill
Parc Derwen Estate bus stop
Roundabout - Heol Simonston

B8 - Broadlands/Cefn Glas

Company: Cresta Coaches 01656 660366

The B8 route’s timetable.
Time Bus stop
07:50am
07:52am
07:55am
08:00am
08:03am
08:05am
08:08am
08:10am
Bus Stop, The Great House (Laleston)
Bus Stop, OCLP Club
Bus Stop, Broadlands
Bryngolau (Bus stop by flats opposite Heol Frenhines)
Merlin Crescent (in dip opposite phone box)
Longfellow Drive (official public bus stops)
Heol Y Nant (bus stop by community centre)
Heol Y Nant (Opposite junction with Heol Frenhines)

B10 - Porthcawl

Company: Easyway Minibus Hire 01656 655655

The B10 route’s timetable.
Time Bus stop
07:50am
07:52am
07:54am
07:56am
08:00am
08:02am
08:04am
08:05am
08:07am
08:10am
08:13am
08:15am
John Street bus stop
Woodland Avenue (bus stop opposite Parc Y Berllan)
The Globe (bus stop on corner next to petrol station)
Arosfa (bus stop outside St Clares School)
Bus stop, South Cornelly
Heol Las bus stop, opposite Premier Stores
Bus layby outside Afon Y Felin Primary School
Bus stop, Marlas Road (Collwyn Road)
Bus stop, Pisgah Chapel
Bus stop, Monument
Bus stop, Cefn Cribwr Primary School
Bus stop, opposite Bethlehem Life Centre

B11 - Pencoed

Company: Peyton Travel 01656 661221

The B11 route’s timetable.
Time Bus stop
07:55am
08:00am
08:03am
08:05am
08:08am
08:14am
08:15am
08:20am
Bus stop, High Street (The Plough)
Bus stop, Pentwyn Road (Morris Garage)
Bus stop, Heol Y Gerddi
Bus stop, Erw Wen (Glyn Y Mel)
Bus stop, Hendre Road
Bus stop, Maerdy Park
Bus stop, Bocam Park
Bus stop, White Horse Coychurch

A to Z Search