Accessibility links

1
Listen with Browsealoud
Language selection

Ysgol Gynradd Gymraeg Calon Y Cymoedd

B59 - Bettws

Bus operator - G&S Travel - 01656 841992.

The B59 bus’s timetable.
Time Bus stop
08:30am
-
08:50am
08:52am
08:55am
09:00am
Bus stop just before the post office-bottom site
Through Bettws to top site
Bus stop, Heol Pandy
Bus stop, Fruit Bowl
Bus stop, Sweet Wells
Braichycymmer

B60 - Ogmore Valley

Bus operator: Gwyn Jones Coaches, 01656 720300.

The B60 bus’s timetable.
Time Bus stop
8.15am
8.20am
8.21am
8.30am
8.31am
8.32am
8.40am
8.45am
8.47am
8.50am
Bus stop, Caedu
Bus stop, Dunraven Place (Patels)
Bus stop, Fairy Glen
Bus stop, Court
Bus stop, Top Club
Bus stop, Clock
Bus stop, The Fox and Hounds
Bus stop, Ogmore Crossing (The Corbett)
Bus stop, Lewistown
Bus stop, Pantyrawel

B60a - Blackmill

Bus operator - G & S Travel - 01656 841992.

The B60a bus’s timetable.
Time Bus stop
08:52am
08:55am
Dimbath Avenue (bus turning area)
Bus stop, Cwmfelin entrance

B70

Bus operator: Michael Davey, 01656 725073.

The B70 bus's timetable.
Time Pick up point
8:20am The Carn
8:20am Top Club
8:25am Garw Hotel
8:25am Blaengarw Community Centre
8:30am Bryn Stores
8:35am Old Police Station
8:35am The Square
8:40am Spar
8:40am Vetz Club
8:45am Pant-y-gog/Pant Street
8:50am Brauns Garage/Pontyrhyl
9:05am Arrive at school (start time 9:15am)

A to Z Search