Accessibility links

Listen with Browsealoud
Language selection

St Mary's Primary Catholic School

B47- Brackla
B48- Pencoed and Wildmill
MB29- Porthcawl
MB11- Broadlands

B47 - Brackla

Company: Cresta Coaches 01656 660366

The B47 bus’s timetable.
Time Bus stop
08:00am
08:03am
08:05am
08:06am
08:06am
08:07am
08:08am
08:09am
08:12am
08:15am
08:17am
08:18am
08:20am
08:24am
08:26am
Bus stop, Church Acre (opposite Raphael Avenue)
Bus stop, Church Acre (near Hunters Lodge)
Bus stop, Channel View (opposite phone box)
Bus stop, Channel View (Hazeldene Avenue)
Bus stop, Channel View (The Woodlands)
Bus stop, Brackla Way (Rhiw Las)
Bus stop, Brackla Way (Opposite Maes Talcen)
Bus stop, Brackla Way (Opposite Highfields)
Bus stop, Brackla Way (Opposite Brackla Junior School)
Lay by Princess Way (Near Chorlywood Close)
Bus stop Outside Welsh School (Main entrance)
Bus stop between Bro-Ogwr and Shepherds Vets (between the two roundabouts)
Bus stop, Brackla Way (Corner of Two Brewers Pub)
Bus stop, Coychurch Road (Bottom of Waunscil Avenue)
Coychurch Road (By old banana stores / car showroom)

B48 - Pencoed and Wildmill

Company: Peyton Travel 01656 661221

The B48 bus’s timetable.
Time Bus stop
07:50am

Bus stop, Pentwyn Road (Morris Garage)

07:53am Bus stop, Penprysg Road (Clinic)
07:56am Bus stop, Penybont Road (Opposite monument)
08:00am Bus stop, Maerdy Park
08:05am

Bus stop, Whitehorse, Coychurch

08:07am

Trem Y Castell

08:10am Parc Derwen
08:15am Bus stop, Litchard Hill
08:19am

Litchard Mission bus stop

08:20am Bus stop, Wildmill Lane
08:23am

Wildmill shelter

08:25am Bus stop, Wildmill Shops
08:30am Bus stop POW Hospital

MB29 - Porthcawl

Company: G&S Travel 01656 841992

The B49 bus’s timetable.
Time Bus stop
07:50am Bus stop, Forge
07:53am Bus stop, John Street (Royal Oak)
07:57am Bus stop, Woodland Avenue
08:05am Bus stop, South Cornelly
08:07am Bus stop, School Terrace
08:10am Bus stop, Heol Llan
08:12am Bus stop, Heol Y Parc (Afon Y Felin Primary)
08:17am Bus stop, Pyle Cross
08:19am Bus stop, Pisgah Chapel
08:21am Bus stop, Commercial Street
08:25am Bus stop, Three Horseshoes (Cefn Cribwr)
08:27am Bus stop, The Graig
08:34am Bus stop, Great House (Laleston)

MB11 - Broadlands 

Company: Valley Cars 07772608369

The MB11 bus’s timetable.
Time Bus stop
07:55am
08:00am
08:07am
08:09am
08:11am
08:13am
08:15am
08:17am
08:18am
Bus Stop, Cowbridge Road (Wyndham Crescent AM / Police HQ PM)
Bus Stop Brynteg School
Carreg Lwyd – Corner of Vale Park
Carreg Lwyd – Corner of Owl Meadow
Carreg Lwyd – Corner of Bryn Dryslwyn
Carreg Lwyd – Opposite Gelli Wen
Heol Blandy-Opposite Pant Gwyn
Heol Blandy-Corner of Heol Y Fronfraith Fawr
Heol Blandy-Bottom of Heol Y Fronfraith Fawr

A to Z Search