Accessibility links

1
Language selection

St Mary's Primary Catholic School

B47- Brackla
B48- Pencoed and Wildmill
B49- Porthcawl
B50- Broadlands

B47 - Brackla

Bus operator - Cresta Coaches - 01656 660366

The B47 bus’s timetable.
Time Bus stop
08:00am
08:03am
08:05am
08:06am
08:06am
08:07am
08:08am
08:09am
08:12am
08:15am
08:17am
08:20am
08:24am
08:26am
Bus stop, Church Acre (opposite Raphael Avenue)
Bus stop, Church Acre (near Hunters Lodge)
Bus stop, Channel View (opposite phone box)
Bus stop, Channel View (Hazeldene Avenue)
Bus stop, Channel View (The Woodlands)
Bus stop, Brackla Way (Rhiw Las)
Bus stop, Brackla Way (Opposite Maes Talcen)
Bus stop, Brackla Way (Opposite Highfields)
Bus stop, Brackla Way (Opposite Brackla Junior School)
Lay by Princess Way (Near Chorlywood Close)
Bus stop Outside Welsh School (Main entrance)
Bus stop, Brackla Way (Corner of Two Brewers Pub)
Bus stop, Coychurch Road (Bottom of Waunscil Avenue)
Coychurch Road (By old banana stores / car showroom)

B48 - Pencoed and Wildmill

Bus operator - Edwards Coaches - 01443 202048

The B48 bus’s timetable.
Time Bus stop
07:50am
07:53am
07:56am
08:00am
08:05am
08:15am
08:19am
08:20am
08:23am
08:25am
08:30am
Bus stop, Pentwyn Road (Morris Garage)
Bus stop, Penprysg Road (Clinic)
Bus stop, Penybont Road (Opposite monument)
Bus stop, Maerdy Park
Bus stop, Whitehorse, Coychurch
Bus stop, Litchard Hill
Litchard Mission bus stop
Bus stop, Wildmill Lane
Wildmill shelter
Bus stop, Wildmill Shops
Bus stop POW Hospital

B49 - Porthcawl

Bus operator - Easyway - 01656 655655

The B49 bus’s timetable.
Time Bus stop
07:50am Bus stop, Forge
07:53am Bus stop, John Street (Royal Oak)
07:57am Bus stop, Woodland Avenue
08:05am Bus stop, South Cornelly
08:07am Bus stop, School Terrace
08:10am Bus stop, Heol Llan
08:12am Bus stop, Heol Y Parc (Afon Y Felin Primary)
08:17am Bus stop, Pyle Cross
08:19am Bus stop, Pisgah Chapel
08:21am Bus stop, Commercial Street
08:25am Bus stop, Three Horseshoes (Cefn Cribwr)
08:27am Bus stop, The Graig
08:34am Bus stop, Great House (Laleston)

B50 - Broadlands 

Bus operator - Easyway - 01656 655655

The B50 bus’s timetable.
Time Bus stop
07:45am
07:50am
07:55am
07:57am
08:00am
08:05am
08:07am
08:10am
08:15am
08:30am
Bus Stop, Cowbridge Road (Wyndham Crescent AM / Police HQ PM)
Bus Stop Brynteg School
Heol Blandy – Opposite Pant Gwyn
Heol Blandy – Corner of Heol y Fronfraith Fawr
Heol Blandy – Bottom of Heol y Fronfraith Fawr
Carreg Lwyd – Corner of Vale Park
Carreg Lwyd – Corner of Owl Meadow
Carreg Lwyd – Corner of Bryn Dryslwyn
Carreg Lwyd – Opposite Gelli Wen
Arrive at school

A to Z Search